An individual tourist applying for “ L” visa, shall submit:


1.The effective passport, original visa and duplicates.

2.Fill in “Application Form of Foreigner’s Visa and Residence Permit”, one recent frontal hatless half –length passport-size photo.

3.An official letter of receipt unit shall be submitted; if there is no receipt unit, the economic certificate(cash, traveler’s check, bill of exchange and documents, cash card,etc.,calculating as per 100U.S. dollars/day),which can ensure the living cost in China shall be submitted.

4. The Foreigner’s Registration for Lodging.

 

Applying for “ F ” visa, shall submit:

1. The effective passport, original visa and duplicates.

2. Fill in “Application Form of Foreigner’s Visa and Residence Permit”, submit one recent frontal hatless passport photo.

3. Official letter issued by the organization offering the position.

4. Submit the temporary Chinese residence form.

 

 

Copyright 2012 - ihxian.com. All rights reserved.